Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare

  • 28 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare Marseille is located 1.5 km from the Friche Belle de Mai and a 15-minute walk from the Marcel Pagnol Theatrical Walks. This apartment is situated 1.2 km from Marseille Saint-Charles train station and a few moments from Roosevelt Devilliers bus station.

The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare is equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, ensuring your comfort.

The apartment lies in Saint-Charles, which is the main train station and offers swift access to the historic high Canebiere Street, which is a 9-minute walk away. It takes 10 minutes to get to the centre of Marseille on foot. Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare is also 1.6 km from the Cantini Museum. The nearest tube station is Réformes - Canebière, situated fairly close to this property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare Marseille
Appartement Loft Panoramique
Mobile-only price

Appartement Loft Panoramique

9.5
Exceptional 18 reviews
76 m from property
USD 192 USD 173
per night
Le Lingotin
Mobile-only price

Le Lingotin

135 m from property
USD 60 USD 54
per night
Studio Acces Direct A La Gare
Mobile-only price

Studio Acces Direct A La Gare

213 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    d'Aix-les-Milles
    27 km

    Train stations

    Saint-Charles train station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence number13201009866AK
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare placed?
      Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare is set in Saint-Charles, which is the main train station, a mere 1.5 km from Friche Belle de Mai Theater.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare?
      Popular spots near Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare include Musee Cantini Museum, Friche Belle de Mai Theater, Randonnees theatrales Marcel Pagnol Cie Dans la cour des Grands, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare?
      The starting rate for a room at Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare is €116.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare?
      Guests of Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare may check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Le Jazzy Longchamp offering French cuisine located just a 5-minute walk from the apartment or opt for Le Debouche where they can savor French dishes set 550 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    d'Aix-les-Milles
    27 km

    Train stations

    Saint-Charles train station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Joli Appartement Dans Le Centre Proche Gare Marseille

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close